UBI-UF-MM-1G

Please login or register to view pricing.

UFIBER MULTI-MODE MODULE

An SFP fibre optic transceiver is a device that plugs into an SFP port on your network switch and allows it to communicate via Ethernet over a fibre cable. The type of transceiver you select will vary depending on the distance and fibre cabling infrastructure you require. In addition, many switch vendors require that transceivers are “coded” to enable them to work.

SPECIFICATIONS

  • 2x LC connectors
  • 850nm Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 1.25Gbps SFP data rate
  • 550m cable distance

(UBI-UF-MM-1G)

SKU UBI-UF-MM-1G
Brand UBIQUITI

More From This Category


UBI-UC-CK

UBI-UC-CK

Please login or register to view pricing.

UBI-UAP-AC-M-PRO

UBI-UAP-AC-M-PRO

Please login or register to view pricing.

UBI-ROCKETM5

UBI-ROCKETM5

Please login or register to view pricing.

UBI-UAP-AC-HD

UBI-UAP-AC-HD

Please login or register to view pricing.

UBI-UAP-AC-LITE

UBI-UAP-AC-LITE

Please login or register to view pricing.

UBI-ETH-SP

UBI-ETH-SP

Please login or register to view pricing.