UBI-UF-MM-1G

Please login or register to view pricing.

UFIBER MULTI-MODE MODULE

An SFP fibre optic transceiver is a device that plugs into an SFP port on your network switch and allows it to communicate via Ethernet over a fibre cable. The type of transceiver you select will vary depending on the distance and fibre cabling infrastructure you require. In addition, many switch vendors require that transceivers are “coded” to enable them to work.

SPECIFICATIONS

  • 2x LC connectors
  • 850nm Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 1.25Gbps SFP data rate
  • 550m cable distance

(UBI-UF-MM-1G)

SKU UBI-UF-MM-1G
Brand UBIQUITI

More From This Category


DAH-PFS3008-8ET-60

DAH-PFS3008-8ET-60

Please login or register to view pricing.

top seller

UBI-UAP-AC-LITE

UBI-UAP-AC-LITE

Please login or register to view pricing.

top seller

UBI-UAP-NANOHD

UBI-UAP-NANOHD

Please login or register to view pricing.

DAH-PFS3106-4P-60

DAH-PFS3106-4P-60

Please login or register to view pricing.

UBI-ETH-SP

UBI-ETH-SP

Please login or register to view pricing.

UBI-UCK-G2-PLUS

UBI-UCK-G2-PLUS

Please login or register to view pricing.